Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto
C. Marqués de Canillejas, 5 , Llanes, Spain
Wonderful
10 reviews
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment with Sea View
Guests: 7
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 3 bedrooms, this spacious apartment offers 2 bathrooms with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. The well-equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with sea views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Traveler's reviews
9.1
Wonderful
10 reviews
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Fergar C B
100 m
Cafetería Bitácora
150 m
Xana Cafetería
150 m
Pizzería La Compuerta Llanes
10 m
Sidreria El Puerto
40 m
La Rivera
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa de Poo
5 km
Toro Beach
1000 m
Playa del Sablon
950 m
Playa de Ballota
4.3 km
Cue Beach
3.3 km
Public transport
Poó
5 km
Llanes
800 m
Closest airports
Santander Airport
89 km
Facilities - Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
General
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Activities
- Beachfront
- Beach
Outdoors
- Terrace
Services
- Tour desk
House Rules
Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Postepay
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto features a single room type: Apartment with Sea View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
The staff at Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto speak Spanish.
Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto lies around 89 km away from Santander Airport.
The property is located at C. Marqués de Canillejas, 5 Llanes, Spain.
Current prices at Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto are available after selecting travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Fergar C B, Cafetería Bitácora and Xana Cafetería.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartamento El Mirador del Puerto.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!



























































